Wednesday, July 2, 2014

I thought I told

Oh, great scott. You get the cable, I’ll throw the rope down to you. What’s a rerun? Well, it will just happen. Like the way I met your father. Look, George, I’m telling you George, if you do not ask Lorraine to that dance, I’m gonna regret it for the rest of my life. You got a real attitude problem, McFly. You’re a slacker. You remind me of you father when he went her, he was a slacker too.

Go. The future, it’s where you’re going? I gotta go, uh, I gotta go. Thanks very much, it was wonderful, you were all great. See you all later, much later. What did I just say? Okay.

Now, Biff, um, can I assume that your insurance is gonna pay for the damage? Why that’s me, look at me, I’m an old man. Don’t worry, I’ll take care of the lightning, you take care of your pop. By the way, what happened today, did he ask her out? Yeah, I’ll keep that in mind. Oh, oh Marty, here’s you keys. You’re all waxed up, ready for tonight.

Children. I have a feeling too. Alright, I’m ready. Yeah, where does he live? He laid out Biff in one punch. I never knew he had it in him. He never stood up to Biff in his life.

C’mon, open up, let me out of here, 

Yo. Oh Mom, there’s nothing wrong with calling a boy. Scram, McFly. What you got under here? How could I have been so careless. One point twenty-one gigawatts. Tom, how am I gonna generate that kind of power, it can’t be done, it can’t.

Hello good morning
Mother, with Marty’s parents out of town, don’t you think he oughta spend the night, after all, Dad almost killed him with the car. Marty, you’re beginning to sound just like my mother. George. Alright, I’m ready. Thank god I found you. Listen, can you meet me at Twin Pines Mall tonight at 1:15? I’ve made a major breakthrough, I’ll need your assistance.

I do understand. If I know too much about my own future I could endanger my own existence, just as you endangered yours. Hey man, the dance is over. Unless you know someone else who could play the guitar. And he could sleep in my room. The storm. Hey man, the dance is over. Unless you know someone else who could play the guitar.

Shit. Who’s are these? No, no, George, look, it’s just an act, right? Okay, so 9:00 you’re strolling through the parking lot, you see us struggling in the car, you walk up, you open the door and you say, your line, George. Yeah, I’ll keep that in mind. Like I always told you, if you put your mind to it you could accomplish anything.

Calvin, why do you keep calling me Calvin? Look, there’s a rhythmic ceremonial ritual coming up. Uh, stories, science fiction stories, about visitors coming down to Earth from another planet. Jesus, you smoke too? What?

That’s good advice, Marty. Hey, McFly, I thought I told you never to come in here. Well it’s gonna cost you. How much money you got on you? Listen, Doc. It’s a board with wheels. So tell me, Marty, how long have you been in port?

Right about here. You’ll find out. Time machine, I haven’t invented any time machine. Alright, punk, now- Just turn around, McFly, and walk away. Are you deaf, McFly? Close the door and beat it.

I noticed you band is on the roster for dance auditions after school today. Why even bother Mcfly, you haven’t got a chance, you’re too much like your own man. No McFly ever amounted to anything in the history of Hill Valley. Stand tall, boy, have some respect for yourself. Don’t you know that if you let people walk all over you know, they’ll be walking all over you for the rest of your life? Listen to me, do you think I’m gonna spend the rest of my life in this slop house? Oh. Precisely. Say, why do you let those boys push you around like that?


Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.